AutoFil

Help issues and Bug Reports for the current version that have been corrected can be found here. Only staff members may move threads to this forum.

Moderators: Support Staff², Support Staff, AvantGuard, Developer

Post Reply
DickB
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2006 10:33 pm
Avant Version:

AutoFil

Post by DickB » Mon Sep 25, 2006 10:36 pm

The new version has a menu item AutoFil. I use Roboform so I don't need it. How do I remove it from the menu?

Moved to the Resolved forum. - hornakapopolis

bigC
AvantGuard
AvantGuard
Posts: 7244
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2003 10:40 pm
Windows Version: 10
Avant Version: 2016 Build 1
Default engine: Firefox
IE Version: 11
Skin: Crystal
Location: New York

Re: AutoFil

Post by bigC » Mon Sep 25, 2006 10:47 pm

View > Customize buttons and uncheck it under the Menu bar tab

DickB
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2006 10:33 pm
Avant Version:

Re: AutoFil

Post by DickB » Tue Sep 26, 2006 1:01 am

Thanks. I was looking under Tools, not View

Post Reply