RoboForm does not show up even though that tool bar checked

These archives contain old topics that were moved here to prevent clutter in the forums. These threads may still contain some useful information.

Moderators: Support Staff², Support Staff, AvantGuard, Developer

Locked
lembree
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Nov 04, 2006 9:15 pm
Windows Version: Windows
Avant Version:
Location: Henniker, NH

RoboForm does not show up even though that tool bar checked

Post by lembree » Wed Nov 12, 2008 3:44 pm

I have loaded and tried the latest version of the Orca Beta Browser. I like it very much. The only problem is that even thought the RoboForm tool bar is checked it is not in the browser. This is both using XP, SP3 and Vista, SP1. Another problem that I am having is that I prefer to use Download Accelerator Plus to using the Orca download management. Are there any plans to make the Orca downloader a choice rather than making it mandatory? and are you working on making RoboForm show on the browser.

Regards,
François E Frank Lembrée
A long-time Avant Browser user and contributor

ABman
Avantic
Avantic
Posts: 965
Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 8:29 pm
Windows Version: XP+SP3 Home
Avant Version: 2012
IE Version: IE7/8

Re: RoboForm does not show up even though that tool bar checked

Post by ABman » Wed Nov 12, 2008 4:17 pm


Locked